$9.95$174.95

In Stock
Clear
New
Free shipping
Global
7-14 Days
payments
15 Days

Report Abuse

Description

Irish Sea Moss
Chondrus Crispus
Whole Leaf Wild Crafted
Jamaican Sea Moss
Choose Size From Drop Down Menu

Whole Leaf Jamaican Irish Moss Sea Moss is wild harvested from most fertile environment in the Caribbean; in Jamaica and surrounding territories. Reefs are protected, products are 100% pure.

Satisfaction Guaranteed! Should you have any questions regarding your purchase or our products, feel free to contact us anytime!

Benefits of Irish / Sea Moss

  • Relief from symptoms of Cough & Sore
  • Increased energy and nutrition
  • Disease recovery
  • Healthy skin
  • Strengthening of joints and connective tissues
  • Soothing the digestive track
  • Increased thyroid health
  • Strengthening of immune system
  • Has 92 of 102 minerals that body needs

Irish / Sea Moss is a source of potassium chloride, a nutrient which helps to dissolve catarrhs (inflammation and phlegm in mucous membranes ) which causes congestion. It also contains compounds which acts as natural antimicrobial and antiviral agents helping to get rid of any infections.

Sea Moss is a species of red algea. Which you can find on the rocky parts of the Atlantic coast of Europe and North America. Sea moss has some vital properties for which it was used throughout Europe for decades. It helps those people who are suffering from malnutrition.

Sea Moss or Irish moss is very low in Saturated Fat and Cholesterol. It is also a good source of Dietary Fiber, Vitamin K, Calcium and Copper, and a very good source of Riboflavin, Folate, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Zinc, and Manganese.

Warning Irish Moss, Sea Moss, or by its botanical name Gracilaria. is wild-crafted and truly raw, dried in the natural sun right after harvesting- because of the natural state it comes with impurities, such as sand, dirt, and salt, which clean out when you rinse and soak the dried seaweed.

Ideal to mix with your favorite Smoothies, Soups etc.

  • (CHONDRUS CRISPUS)
  • SEA MOSS 100% NATURAL (RAW)
  • SEA MOSS FROM GOD!

As per Dr. Sebi Irish Moss / Sea Moss is best in its form when Fresh, Raw and Wild Crafted. The dried Sea moss loses it?s nutritional value when dried completely under hot sun. Just think of dehydrated fruits and vegetables vs fresh ones.

This is a semi moist and fresh product.

IRISH MOSS is not actually a “moss” but a type of seaweed that has been used for centuries in Ireland (hence the name) as a healing sea vegetable prepared in soups to fortify and especially strengthen malnourished individuals. It is a very mucilaginous seaweed that you wouldn’t normally eat like other varieties.

It is traditionally brewed as a broth to release its beneficial nutrients or can also be soaked and blended as irish moss gel and added to various foods and drinks as a nutritive thickening agent. It is a natural source of the polysaccharide carrageenan, which is different from carrageenan extract used extensively in the food industry as a gelling medium.

Scientific Name(s): Ascophyllum, Chlorophceae (green algae), Chondrus crispus (Irish moss; red algae), Chondrus, Ecklonia, Fucus, Gelidium, Gracilaria, Hijikia fusiformis (hijiki; brown algae), Laminaria japonica (makonbu; brown algae), Laminaria (kombu; brown algae), Palmaria palmate (dulse; red algae), Phaeophyceae (red algae), Porphyra (nori, red algae), Pterocladia, Rhodophyceae (red algae), Saccharina (kombu; brown algae), Ulva fasciata (limu palahalaha; green algae), Undaria pinnatifida (wakame; brown algae)

Common Name(s): Algae, Brown algae, Brown seaweed, Dulse/dillisk, Egg wrack, Green algae, Hijiki, Irish moss/carrageenin, Kelp, Kombu/konbu, Makonbu, Nori, Red algae, Red seaweed, Sea grass, Sea lettuce, Sea spaghetti, Seaweed, Wakame

HISTORICAL FACTS:

For centuries, seaweed has inspired botanical, industrial, and pharmaceutical interest. Because of the high nutrient content, seaweed has been used as food throughout Asia.

Traditional Chinese medicine used hot water extracts of several types of seaweed in the treatment of cancer. Additionally, the Japanese and Chinese cultures used seaweed to treat goiter and other glandular problems as long ago as 300 BC.

Additional information

Country/Region of Manufacture

Jamaica

Main Purpose

Aches & Pains, Allergy Relief, Anti-Aging, Anti-Inflammatory, Antioxidants, Blood Health, Blood Sugar Support, Brain & Memory, Dietary Supplement

Formulation

Whole Plant

Administration

Oral, Topical

Type

Chondrus Crispus

Features

Natural, Natural Ingredients

When to Take

After Meal, Before Meal, On an Empty Stomach, With Meal

Gender

Unisex

Model

Irish Sea Moss

Purpose

Cell Superfood, Weight Loss, Increase Energy

Ingredients

Irish Moss

Brand

Plant Guru

Scent

Sea, Herbal

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Irish Sea Moss Whole Leaf 100% Pure Raw WildCrafted Chondrus Crispus Bulk”

Your email address will not be published. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Magasin d'abella
  • Vendor: Magasin d'abella
  • Address: France
  • No ratings found yet!

Product Enquiry

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our Privacy Policy